College Splits > Players

FAQ ] [ Glossary ]

Grant Desme > Cal Poly Mustangs > Batting Splits

Note: These splits are generated from play-by-play logs and do not always agree with official totals.

ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Overall195527917115523045420.4050.4940.7331035113041
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
vs. LH541217413101112100.3150.4410.593202011014
vs. RH134385813010391723300.4330.5060.754833102026
vs. Unk724002321020.5710.6671.4290000001
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Home8923361104211923220.4040.5180.663623011119
Away10629436111311122200.4060.4710.792412101922
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
February611924506201100140.3930.4790.770211011111
March55122041418911120.3640.4620.69131010814
April5415225028713130.4070.5000.6113030099
May25613303632130.5200.5861.0002110027
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
In Conference76223771619934120.4870.5620.84251400916
Non Conference11930421009332111300.3530.4510.664521112125
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Reg Season195527917115523045420.4050.4940.7331035113041
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
vs Starter12831481216211723290.3750.4560.625534011930
vs Reliever672131509311322130.4630.5610.940501101111
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
0 out519202061050190.3920.4480.784202111310
1 out791930815191322200.3800.4790.696303001016
2 out652429704231022130.4460.5320.73853000715
None On1097449076901230.4040.4540.679000001226
Men On864535818462144190.4070.5360.8021035111815
RISP534123416411744110.4340.5870.88761201118
C & L4617224161881190.4780.5641.0004001078
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Tied5081750251110150.3400.4590.56023200710
Leading572022506251023100.3860.5000.78940210914
Trailing88244071722912170.4550.5100.795401011417
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
1st Inning448156012500110.3410.4000.54511301512
2nd Inning210000010010.0000.3330.0000000001
3rd Inning25810400531150.4000.4830.5600010037
4th Inning23710003752130.4350.5520.8261000036
5th Inning20571031020140.3500.4350.8500210053
6th Inning24410201940160.4170.5170.6253000053
7th Inning19811213700020.5790.5791.2631000014
8th Inning279122031170070.4440.5590.8524000044
9th Inning1013000021130.3000.4620.3000001041
ABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIWHPKBAOBPSLGSBCSGDPSHSFGOAO
Monday311100010020.3330.5000.6670000000
Tuesday723001210010.4290.5000.8570000012
Thursday411100100120.2500.4000.5000010010
Friday591123217161001170.3900.4860.81450200810
Saturday6018276019102280.4500.5420.600320001014
Sunday62192470624821120.3870.4580.790212111015

Navigation

College Splits Home

Minor League Splits Home